Committee and Delegates

AFLACA

President: Graham McLean (07) 3288 9883 graham.mclean3@bigpond.com

Treasurer: Mrs Lexi Baker  lexibaker@hotmail.com

Secretary: Marilyn Behrens secretary@aflaca.org.au

Postal Address:
Graham McLean
President AFLACA Executive Committee
30 Jacaranda Drive
YAMANTO QLD 4305

Public Officer: David Maunder janettmaunder@hotmail.com

J & R Chairperson: Graham McLean graham.mclean3@bigpond.com

Life Members: Ralph Smith, David Maunder, Arthur Roffey, Jack Taylor (1984), Tony Annear (1984), Tom Jenkins (1985), Norm Wilkinson (1991).

DELEGATES to the AFLACA COMMITTEE and the J&R COMMITTEE
AFG Voting delegate Paul Sabolta PO Box 462 WENTWORTHVILLE NSW  2145 0415 211 478

 

AFG Non-voting delegate Ron Jones PO Box 398 BAULKHAM HILLS NSW  1755 0404 991112
AFG J&R

Voting delegate

Paul Sabolta PO Box 462 WENTWORTHVILLE NSW  2145 0415 211 478

 

AFG J&R Non-voting delegate Ron Jones PO Box 398 BAULKHAM HILLS NSW  1755 0404 991112
G&LCNSW Voting delegate Mrs Barbara Try 296A Tuggerawong Road TUGGERAWONG NSW  2259 (02) 4393 6168  mob 0417676435       twotrys@bigpond.net.au
G&LCNSW Non-voting delegate Tony Try 296A Tuggerawong Road TUGGERAWONG NSW  2259 (02) 4393 6168  mob 0417676435       twotrys@bigpond.net.au
G&LCNSW J&R Voting delegate Mrs Barbara Try 296A Tuggerawong Road TUGGERAWONG NSW  2259 (02)43936168 twotrys@bigpond.net.au
G&LCNSW J&R Non-voting delegate Arthur Roffey 52 McPherson Street LONDONDERRY NSW 2753 (02) 4572 5812  mob 04 27 903 993

crystalhabit@bigpond.com

GMCASA Voting delegate Tony Noel PO Box 343 STEPNEY  SA 5069 08 88242345 mob 0638464267 rsbmining@gmail.com
GMCASA Non-voting delegate Alan Foote PO Box 343 STEPNEY  SA  5069 08488474257 aandrfoote@bigpond.com
GMCASA J&R Voting delegate Doug Hughes PO Box 343 STEPNEY SA  5069 (08) 8278 2112 mob 0408 782 112 dougjeph@gmail.com
GMCASA J&R Non-voting delegate Tony Noel PO Box 343 STEPNEY SA 5069 08 8824 2345 mob 0638 464 267 rsbmining@gmail.com
LAWA Voting delegate Evelyn Riddell PO Box 310 GUILDFORD WA 6605 0422176003 boobooks@iinet.net.au
LAWA J&R Voting delegate Barbara Donati PO Box 310 GUILDFORD WA 6605 08 9330 5546
QGCA Voting delegate Arthur Cleary PO Box 635 ROCKHAMPTON QLD 4700 0419 794 665

queenslandgemclubs@hotmail.com

QCGA Non-voting delegate Bob Handley PO Box 635 ROCKHAMPTON QLD 4700 0407 341 400

queenslandgemclubs@hotmail.com

QCGA J&R Voting delegate Bob Handley PO Box 635 ROCKHAMPTON QLD 4700 0407 341 400

queenslandgemclubs@hotmail.com

QCGA J&R Non-voting delegate Arthur Cleary PO Box 635 ROCKHAMPTON QLD 4700 0419 794 665

queenslandgemclubs@hotmail.com

QLACCA Voting delegate Mr Kerry Myatt PO Box 1761 BRISBANE  QLD  4001 (07) 5495 4145

 

QLACCA Non-voting delegate Graham McLean PO Box 1761 BRISBANE  QLD  4001 (07) 3288 9883

graham.mclean3@bigpond.com

QLACCA J&R Voting delegate Mr Kerry Myatt PO Box 1761 BRISBANE  QLD  4001 (07) 5495 4145

 

QLACCA J&R Non-voting delegate Graham McLean PO Box 1761 BRISBANE  QLD  4001 (07) 3288 9883

graham.mclean3@bigpond.com

TLMA Voting delegate Ms Sonia Phelan 61 Main Street ULVERSTONE  TAS  7315 (03) 6425 6549, 0421 318 495

soniadean1945@hotmail.com

TLMA Non-voting delegate Sam Caberica 13 Kywong Court ULVERSTONE  TAS  7315 (03) 6425 4340

samcabrica1939@dodo.com

TLMA J&R Voting delegate Sam Caberica 13 Kywong Court ULVERSTONE  TAS  7315 (03) 6425 4340

samcabrica1939@dodo.com

TLMA J&R Non-voting delegate Ms Sonia Phelan 61 Main Street ULVERSTONE  TAS  7315 (03) 6425 6549, 0421 318 495

soniadean1945@hotmail.com

VGCA Voting Ray Medew 4 Kelleher Street CHURCHILL VIC   3842 0417 269 650

rjmedew@gmail.com

VGCA Non-voting delegate Peter Krake 18 Craigmuir Drive MOOROOPNA  VIC  3629 03 252 778 [sic] 0499 158 950      landpkrake@netspace.net.au
VGCA J&R Voting delegate Peter Krake 18 Craigmuir Drive MOOROOPNA  VIC  3629 03 252 778 [sic] 0499 158 950      landpkrake@netspace.net.au
VGCA Non-voting delegate Ray Medew 4 Kelleher Street CHURCHILL VIC   3842 0417 269 650

rjmedew@gmail.com

Chairperson J&R Graham McLean 30 Jacaranda Drive YAMANTO  QLD  4305 (07) 3288 9883

graham.mclean3@bigpond.com

PRESIDENT’S APPOINTMENTS
Competition Recorder Peter Day mrpete@bigpond.net.au
Historian Mrs Janett Maunder 9 Caithness Crescent GLEN WAVERLEY  VIC  3150 Fax/phone (03) 9560 1084

janettmaunder@hotmail.com

Auditor John Lewis
Constitutional review committee – Des McKiernan, David Maunder and Arthur Roffey

 

 

 

Website updates may be sent to webmaster@aflaca.org.au

Return to Top   Return to Top