Committee and Delegates

AFLACA

President: Arthur Cleary

Treasurer: Nigel Burch treasurer@aflaca.org.au

Secretary: Ilona Locher secretary@aflaca.org.au

Editor: Marilyn Behrens editor@aflaca.org.au

Postal Address:
Graham McLean
President AFLACA Executive Committee
30 Jacaranda Drive
YAMANTO QLD 4305

Public Officer:

J & R Chairperson: Mrs Barbara Try OAM at twotrys@bigpond.net.au

Life Members: David Maunder, Ralph Smith (2011), Arthur Roffey OAM (2019), Jack Taylor (1984), Tony Annear OAM (1984), Tom Jenkins (1985), Norm Wilkinson (1991).

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
President Mr Arthur Cleary
Senior Vice President Mrs Barbara Try OAM twotrys@bigpond.net.au
Vice President Ray Medew rjmedew@gmail.com    
Vice President Mr Kerry Myatt kjmyatt@icloud.com
Treasurer Nigel Burch treasurer@aflaca.org.au
Administrative Secretary Ilona Locher secretary@aflaca.org.au
DELEGATES to the AFLACA COMMITTEE and the J&R COMMITTEE
AFG Voting delegate Paul Sabolta atlobas53@yahoo.com.au
AFG Non-voting delegate Dave Radke dirqld@facetorsguild.com.au
AFG J&R Voting delegate Paul Sabolta atlobas53@yahoo.com.au
AFG J&R Non-voting delegate Dave Radke dirqld@facetorsguild.com.au
G&LCNSW Voting delegate Mrs Barbara Try OAM twotrys@bigpond.net.au
G&LCNSW Non-voting delegate Tony Try twotrys@bigpond.net.au
G&LCNSW J&R Voting delegate Mrs Barbara Try OAM twotrys@bigpond.net.au
G&LCNSW J&R Non-voting delegate Colin Wright coldel@hotmail.com.au
GMCASA Voting delegate Chris Rowe clrowe1@bigpond.com
GMCASA Non-voting delegate Lyn Rowe clrowe1@bigpond.com
GMCASA J&R Voting delegate Doug Hughes dougjeph@gmail.com
GMCASA J&R Non-voting delegate Leonie Hughes dougjeph@gmail.com
QGCA Voting delegate Arthur Cleary queenslandgemclubs@hotmail.com
QCGA Non-voting delegate Bob Handley queenslandgemclubs@hotmail.com
QCGA J&R Voting delegate Bob Handley queenslandgemclubs@hotmail.com
QCGA J&R Non-voting delegate Arthur Cleary queenslandgemclubs@hotmail.com
QLACCA Voting delegate Graham McLean graham.mclean3@bigpond.com
QLACCANon-voting delegate Mr Kerry Myatt kjmyatt@icloud.com
QLACCA J&R Voting delegate Graham McLean graham.mclean3@bigpond.com
QLACCA J&R Non-voting delegate Mr Kerry Myatt kjmyatt@icloud.com
TLMA Voting delegate Ilona Locher locher-at-lindenheim@live.com.au
TLMA Non-voting delegate Sam Caberica samcaberica@bigpond.com
TLMA J&R Voting delegate Sam Caberica samcaberica@bigpond.com
TLMA J&R Non-voting delegate Ms Sonia Phelan soniadean1945@hotmail.com
VGCA Voting Ray Medew rjmedew@gmail.com
VGCA Non-voting delegate Peter Krake landpkrake@netspace.net.au
VGCA J&R Voting delegate Craig Baker
VGCA J&R Non-voting delegate Peter Krake landpkrake@netspace.net.au
Chairperson J&R Mrs Barbara Try OAM twotrys@bigpond.net.au
PRESIDENT’S APPOINTMENTS
Competition Recorder Peter Day peterday@icloud.com
Historian Mrs Janett Maunder janettmaunder@hotmail.com
Auditor John Lewis

Constitutional review committee – Ray Medew Graham McLean, Colin Wright
AFLACA Constitution 24 April 2014

 

Website updates may be sent to webmaster@aflaca.org.au

Return to Top   Return to Top